qosITconsulting Logo


qosITconsulting
SEVILLE | MALAGA | NEW YORK
+34.900.848.508
info@qosit.eu
qosITconsulting
 

Privacy Policy

In compliance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council, of April 27, 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of personal data. these data (RGPD), as well as in compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, Protection of Personal Data and digital rights guarantee (LOPDGDD), is reported below on the following related points with the processing of personal data through this website.

Identification of the person responsible for the treatment

The person responsible for processing the data collected through this website is qosITconsulting, S.L. (hereinafter, qosITconsulting); NIF: B-91619312; registered office: C / Boabdil, Nº 6, Edificio Vega 7, 1st Floor, Module 1B, C.P. 41900, Camas, Seville (Spain); telephone: +34 900.848.508; e-mail: info@qosit.eu; Data protection delegate: dpd@qosit.eu.

Purpose of the treatment and nature of the data collected

Depending on the form that the user completes in each case, the data may be processed with the following purposes:

  • ‘Join’ section: Identification data (name, address, NIF, telephone, email and date and place of birth) and curricular data collected through this form are used for the purpose of managing the selection processes of candidates in relation to the job offers of qosITconsulting.
  • Contact Form: The information gathered through the contact form is treated with the purpose of attending the query or request for information that the user may request. The data collected in this case are of an identifying and contact nature (name and email address), as well as data related to the query or request made by the user.
  • Sending commercial communications: In the event that the user has expressly requested this, their data will be used for the purpose of sending commercial communications through telematic means. The data processed for this purpose is limited to identifying and contact data.

Recipients of data and international transfers

We inform the user that the treatment of information collected through this website does not imply international transfer of data or assignments to third parties.

Basis that legitimizes data processing

The basis that legitimates the processing of data is the user’s own consent and acceptance in each of the sections in which personal information is collected. The user has the right to withdraw the consent at any time, without affecting the legality of the treatment based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Conservation of data

  • Data of job applicants: The data of candidates for jobs will be kept for a period not exceeding two years. After this period, we will proceed to the deletion of the information.
  • Contact form: The information collected through the contact form will be kept for the time necessary to meet the query request or information that the user has requested. Subsequently the data will be deleted, unless the nature of the query or request requires the preservation of your information for other purposes, in which case we will inform you about the purpose of the treatment, the conservation period and data recipients, under the terms correspond.
  • Sending commercial communications: los datos se conservarán de manera indefinida salvo que el interesado solicite la baja en la recepción de nuevas comunicaciones comerciales, en cuyo caso procederemos a eliminar sus datos de manera inmediata de nuestra lista de distribución.

Exercise of rights

The user has the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the correction of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected. The user may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case qosITconsulting will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the user may object to the processing of their data. In this case, qosITconsulting will stop processing the data, except for legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. Finally, we inform you about your portability right foreseen in the RGPD in order that your data can be provided to the Responsible for the treatment that the user indicates. To make these rights effective, the user can send an email to dpd@qosit.eu or send a letter addressed to the following address: C / Boabdil, Nº 6, Edificio Vega 7, 1st Floor, Module 1B, C.P. 41900, Camas, Seville (Spain).

In the cases in which it considers that during the processing of data by qosITconsulting the rights in matter of data protection of the interested party have been violated, especially when it has not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of its rights, the user can present a claim before the competent Data Protection Control Authority. Also, you can contact our Data Protection Delegate, at the address indicated in the heading of this Privacy Policy.

Security of the information

qosITconsulting uses technologies appropriate to the current state of the art, to protect your data and personal information, so our website is stored on secure servers protected against the most common types of attacks. qosITconsulting has adopted the technical and organizational measures that guarantee the security of personal data and avoid their alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of the technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed.

Social networks

qosITconsulting has a profile in some of the main social networks of the Internet (Twitter, LinkedIn, YouTube and Google+), being responsible in relation to the published contents. In no case will qosITconsulting extract data from social networks, unless the user’s consent is expressly and expressly obtained for it.

Changes in this privacy policy

qosITconsulting reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In these cases, qosITconsulting will announce in this legal text the changes introduced.

Last update: July 1st, 2019.